Sankyou logo online

Opening of your figurines and statues store on December 10th, 2022! To know more

Rise Of Gunpla Rise Of Gunpla

Legal Notice

Rise Of Gunpla

This site is published by the company Rise OF Gunpla, registered in Paris under the number 851 427 005 00026, whose head office is located at 6 place du 25 aout 1944 75014 Paris.
Director of publication: Mr. Bui-Clerc Tuan

Hosting

1&1 IONOS

INTELLECTUAL
PROPERTY The graphic charter of the site was created by Rise Of Gunpla.

All graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the Riseofgunpla.com website are protected by copyright, trademark and design law.

Any person who collects or downloads content or information disseminated on the site only has a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

The reproduction of a page from the site in a frame outside Riseofgunpla.com or the insertion of a page belonging to Riseofgunpla.com in the page of another site is prohibited.
Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of Riseofgunpla.com and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos distributed by Riseofgunpla.com may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are mentioned and that they are not used for commercial purposes.
Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement of copyright, engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

The creation of a hypertext link to the www.Riseofgunpla.com site may only be made with the authorisation of Riseofgunpla.com, and on condition that no confusion may exist in the minds of Internet users as to the identity of the site or the origin of the information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL
DATA The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.Riseofgunpla.com and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" of 6 January 1978 as amended and its implementing decrees.

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the Riseofgunpla.com site is to identify users for the provision of the services and benefits offered on the site.

The data collected is never passed on to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and provided that the third parties have clearly undertaken to comply with all the provisions of the Act of 6 January 1978 as amended.

Riseofgunpla.com is registered at the CNIL under the number [in the process of registration].

In application of the law, any person having transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of the data as well as a right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.
At any time, you may request to exercise this right by contacting Riseofgunpla.com.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the www.Riseofgunpla.com site, Riseofgunpla.com may use cookies to automatically collect certain information about users. If the user of the site does not wish Riseofgunpla.com to use cookies, he or she may refuse the activation of cookies by means of the options offered by his or her Internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in their browser, certain services offered on the site [site url] may not be accessible to them.

Legal notice created on 16/11/2018

X

Hello ! We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site, we will assume that you are satisfied with it.