Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE
Rise Of Gunpla
This site is published by the company Rise OF Gunpla, registered in Paris under the number 843 674 136 00018 whose head office is 139 rue Raymond Losserand 75014 Paris.
Director of Publication: Mr. Bui Tuan

Host

1 & 1 IONOS

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The graphic chart of the site was created by Rise Of Gunpla.

All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the contents of the site Riseofgunpla.com are protected by the copyright, the right of the marks and the right of the designs.

Anyone who collects or downloads content or information on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right to use it.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame outside Riseofgunpla.com or the insertion of a page belonging to Riseofgunpla.com in the page of another site is prohibited.
Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of Riseofgunpla.com and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are broadcast Riseofgunpla.com may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, subject to the name and address of the site and not to make it a commercial use.
Failure to comply with the above provisions is likely to constitute an infringement involving the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

The creation of a hypertext link to the site www.Riseofgunpla.com can only be done with the authorization of Riseofgunpla.com, and provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of Internet users on the identity of the site or the source of the information.

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
The collection of personal data for the services offered by the website www.Riseofgunpla.com and their processing are carried out in compliance with the law “Computers, Files and Freedoms” of 6 January 1978 amended and its implementing decrees.

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the Riseofgunpla.com website is to identify users for the provision of the services and services offered on the site.

The collected data are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent and provided that the third parties have clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended.

Riseofgunpla.com is registered with the CNIL under number [currently being registered]

Under the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has a right of access, rectification and deletion of data as well as a right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him.
At any time, you can ask to exercise this right by contacting Riseofgunpla.com.

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of navigation on the site www.Riseofgunpla.com, Riseofgunpla.com may use the automatic collection of certain information about users using cookies. If the user of the site does not want the use of cookies by Riseofgunpla.com, he may refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, some services offered on the site [url] may not be accessible to him.

Legal notices created on 16/11/2018